Our Teams

The Board of Directors
Over 30 years experience within our sector

Daniel Franey

Managing Director

Ian Crossley 

Operations Director

Nicola Robinson - Assoc CIPD

Company Secretary

Lynsey Jay

Sales Director

Laura Hoyle

Executive Assistant

Daniel Franey

Managing Director 

Ian Crossley

Operations Director

Nicola Robinson

Company Secretary

Lynsey Jay

Sales Director

Laura Hoyle

Executive Assistant

Senior Management Team

Andy Hughes

General Manager

Rob Blakemore

Finance Manager

Ryan Franey

APC Overnight Operations

Rachael McCartney

Head of Information Technologies & Data

Kirsty Cox

Pallet Track & Transport Manager

Paul Hine

Storage & Fulfilment Manager

Andy Hughes

General Manager

Rachael McCartney

Head of I.T & Data

Rob Blakemore

Finance Manager

Kirsty Cox 

Pallet Track & Transport Manager

Ryan Franey

APC Operations

Paul Hine

Storage & Fulfilment Manager

Shift Managers & Supervisors

Gary Henderson

APC Shift Manager

Vince White

APC Shift Manager

Dave Parkin

APC Shift Manager

Charlotte Keenan

Pallet Track Shift Manager

Daniel Baldwin

Pallet Track Shift Manager

Julie Bird

Storage & Fulfilment Supervisor

Gary Hegarty

APC Shift Manager (Bradford)

Neil Baldwin

APC Shift Manager (Bradford)

Gary Henderson

APC Shift Manager

Vince White

APC Shift Manager

Dave Parkin

APC Shift Manager

Charlotte Keenan

Pallet Track Shift Manager

Neil Baldwin

APC Shift Manager (Bradford)

Daniel Baldwin

Pallet Track Shift Manager

Gary Hegarty

APC Shift Manager (Bradford)

Julie Bird

Storage & Fulfilment Supervisor

Sales

Lois Oates

Business Sales Executive

Alex Parker

Business Development Executive

Elisa McDonald

Business Development Executive

Tanya Dunkley

Sales Administrator

Chris Cliff

Sales Executive (Bradford)

Lois Oates

Development Executive

Alex Parker

Development Executive

Elisa McDonald

Development Executive

Tanya Dunkley

Sales Administrator

Chris Cliff

Sales Executive (Bradford)

Operational Teams

APC
Pallet-Track
Sameday & Contracts
Accounts
Marketing
IT & Infrastructure Support
Maintenance
APC

Sam Bateman

Operations Team

Matt Leng

Operations Team

Sara Edwards

Driver Controller

Customer Services Team

Left to Right: Chloe Brett, Ella Robbins, Jade McHale, Linzi Askew, Stacey Thompson (Team Leader) & Elissa Stevenson

Afternoon Sortation Team


Night Sortation Team


Trunk Drivers


Pallet-Track

Jana Rizenkova

Office 

Supervisor

Jon Congreave

Driver Resource Scheduler

Pawel Gorny

Transport 

Planner

Natasha Scott

Customer Service Operator

Kimberley O'Neil

Customer Service Administrator

Tom Keenan

Yard Maintenance & FLT Trainer

Elliot Wilkinson

PM FLT Loader

Trunk Drivers


Trunk Drivers


Sameday & Contracts

Tracy Whittles

Sameday & Haulage Supervisor

Callum Dye

Sameday & Contracts Supervisor

Sam Wright 

Sameday Administrator

Darren Seedhouse

Contract Team Leader

Shaun Bates

Contract Team Leader

Accounts

Kirsty Palmowski

Accounts Supervisor

Liz Osbourne

Accounts Assistant

Jodie Webb

Purchase Ledger

Marketing

Harvey Raynor

Marketing Co-Ordinator

Andrew Holland

Marketing Co-Ordinator

IT & Infrastructure Support

Louis Lawson

IT Infrastructure and Business Support

Charlotte Potts

IT Infrastructure and Business Support

Maintenance

Kim Johnson

Site Maintenance 

Ben

Caretaker